Trip to Hunza By Air

Rs 120,000 / person

Duration: 8 days
Starting Location: Islamabad

Hunza is a mountainous valley in the autonomous Gilgit-Baltistan region of Pakistan. Hunza is situated in the northern part of Gilgit-Baltistan, Pakistan, bordering Khyber Pakhtunkhwa to the west and the Xinjiang region of China to the north-east. The Hunza valley is situated at an elevation of 2,438 meters.

September 2021
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Detailed Trip Plan

Day 1 (total traveling time 3-4 hours)
11:10 am Flight to Gilgit 
12:10 pm Land at Gilgit airport
01:00 pm Departure for Hunza
03:00 pm Arrival at Rakaposhi viewpoint for tea and snacks
-Spend 30minutes or an hour
03:30 pm Departure for Hunza 
04:15 pm Arrival at Serena Hunza/Hunza Darbar
-Check-in at the hotel
05:00 pm Late lunch at Restaurant
Relax for 2-3 hours
08:30 pm Dinner at Hotel 
10:00 pm Lights out

Day 2 (total traveling time is 2 hour)
10:00 am Breakfast at hotel
11:00 am Departure for Baltit Fort and Altit Fort
Hike 10 mins for Baltit fort
-Tour of Baltit 
01:00 pm Launch at Restaurant in Hunza Bazar
02:00 pm Departure for Altit Fort 
03:00 pm Tour of Altit Fort 
05:00 pm Back to Hotel
Relax
08:00 pm Dinner at Hotel
10:00 pm Lights out

Day 3 (total traveling time 3 hours)
09:00 am Breakfast and Check out
10:00 am Departure for Nagar
-Drive towards Hopper Glacier
-Hike for 10 mins
-Experience the mesmerizing view of the glacier 
-Stay there for Lunch 
06:00 pm Back to Hunza
-Check-In
09:00 pm Dinner at Eagle Nest
10:00 pm Lights out

Day 4 (total traveling time 7-8 hours)
08:30 am Breakfast at hotel
09:00 am Departure for Khunjerab Pass
-Visit Passu Cones on the way
Visit Sea Breeze Bakery for the famous Apricot cake
Lunch or snacks at sea breeze or at passu
-Visit Hussaini Suspension Bridge
03:00 pm Arrival at Khunjerab Pass
Stay there for an hour or 2 
04:30 pm Departure for Hunza
08:00 pm Arrival at Eagle Nest Hunza 
08:30 pm Dinner
10:00 pm lights out 

Day 5
10:00 am Breakfast 
11:00 am Check out and leave for Luxus Attabad 
01:00 pm Check-in
Rides at Attabad Lake
03:00 pm Lunch at the hotel
-Rides 
-Jetski
-Boat ride
Stay at the balcony of the room
-View of Attabad Lake at the hotel
Spend the day at the Hotel
08:30 pm Dinner at Luxus Hunza or hotels near by
10:00 pm Lights out

Day 6 (Rest day)
No activities for this day

Day 7 (total traveling time 8 hours)
08:00 am Check out and Departure for Naltar Valley
10:00 am Shift to local jeeps (a hectic ride but you guys will like it in the end)
Visit- Satrangi Lake and Blue lake
-Experience the best scenery of your tour
-Reach the Zero point
-Lunch at Naltar Resort
04:00 pm Departure for Serena Gilgit
07:00-07:30 pm Arrival at Gilgit Serena
Check-in 
08:30 pm Dinner at Gilgit Serena 
10:00 pm Lights out 

Day 8 (total traveling time 1 hour)
07:00 am breakfast and check out
12:15 pm Flight to Islamabad
01:15 pm Land at Islamabad
04:00 pm Flight to Karachi
06:00 pm Land at Karachi airport

Cancellation Policy

  • 75% amount will be refunded 1 week before the trip
  • 50% amount will be refunded 4 days before the trip
  • Full amount will be charged 3 days before the trip in case of cancellation
  • 100% amount will be refunded in case of cancellation of the trip by the management
  • Services Charges are non-refundable in any of the above cases

Facilities

  • Air Tickets
  • Camping Tents
  • 4x4 transport
  • Luxury Transport
  • First-aid Kit
  • 4-star Hotel
  • Breakfast

Theme

  • Tour
  • Explore
  • Sight-seeing
  • Off-road

Recommended Gear

  • Water bottle
  • Hand wash/soap/sanitizer, wipes, tooth paste and all other necessities
  • Sun Block and Sun glasses

What's Not Included

  • Lunch and Dinner
  • Any service which is not written in the 'services included' section